Inc

GENTLE VEGETAL SOAP

Coconut oil: mainly used in the Caribbean regions, thanks to the presence of lauric acid which makes it suitable for dry and sensitive skins, it has an extremely moisturizing and regenerating power. Used to treat damaged, cracked or rough skin, applied to sun irritated skin, it inflames and soothes.

Elemi: a natural resin from the Philippines, this is the name by which canarium luzonicum is commonly known, a tree present in different varieties in South America, India and Africa. A precious ally in aromatherapy and cosmetics, due to its powerful anti-inflammatory virtues, and as a natural wound healer due to its high content of essential oils. Elemi can be used both on inflamed skin and on skin damaged by aging or critical climatic conditions. It is a natural anti-aging, with a stimulating, anti-inflammatory, soothing and moisturizing action.

Sweet Orange: fights wrinkles and facilitates cell turnover, firms tissues and fights eczema and dermatosis, it is also effective as a bactericide, with high toning and draining properties, it is a skin purifier, perfect for oily and acne-prone skin. Also used as a natural sedative and to induce sleep.

Litsea Cubeba: the essential oil nicknamed "oil of tranquility", is famous for its great effectiveness in promoting physical relaxation and mental serenity. Historically, the oil of this exotic plant was diluted in almond oil to perfume the body before meditation or prayer in order to infuse strength, calm and mental clarity. With important antiseptic, antibacterial and fungicidal properties, perfect for treating sensitive skin, affected by acne or various types of irritation and redness.

Grapefruit: very useful for fighting acne and clogged pores, the citric acid contained in grapefruit helps regulate excess sebum and is a valid ally against impurities. Stimulant and antidepressant, it is particularly valuable in the aromatherapy sector as it acts positively on the nervous system, functioning as a natural tonic for the mind, also stimulating the immune system. It has astringent, detoxifying, antibacterial and antiseptic power, helps strengthen the connective tissue, promotes skin regeneration and blood circulation by firming the tissues of the epidermis.

Turmeric: Indian tropical plant, the term turmeric originates from the Sanskrit language "kum-kuma" and from the Arabic "kour-koum", which means saffron. With important anti-inflammatory and antioxidant characteristics, it is a natural remedy to counteract wrinkles and loss of tone but also to soothe inflammation and irritation, able to calm itching and redness.

Bergamot: with profound healing properties, it is perfect for combating oily skin or impurities, thanks to its antibacterial and disinfectant characteristics, with a sebum-regulating and balsamic effect, its essential oils are a zest of happiness for the psyche.

Peppermint: Peppermint oil gives the skin a fresh, healthy and luminous appearance, contains high levels of menthol which generates a cooling and at the same time brightening effect, effective against acne helps control excessive sebum production and a prevent the clogging of pores which are the cause of acne. Gives an immediate sensation of freshness, promotes microcirculation and correct venous return.

ULTRA INTENSIVE CARE TREATMENT

Deionized water: Deionized water is a solution obtained by deionization, a chemical process based on the use of ion exchange resins in order to eliminate the hydrogen and hydroxide ions of the minerals dissolved in the water; this means that the ions are removed, but not necessarily the mineral salts as well. The result is water with a purity similar to that of distilled water.

Xanthan gum: Xanthan gum is used in cosmetics as an emulsion stabilizer, film-forming agent or binder. It is obtained from the fermentation of a carbohydrate (for example glucose) with the bacterium Xanthomonas campestris.

Hyalomatrix: Hyalomatrix is ​​a reticular type hyaluronic acid with low molecular weight. Its composition makes it perfect for the treatment of very evident wrinkles and signs of aging that are difficult to eliminate. Thanks to its very low molecular weight, approximately 5 kDa, the absorption of Hyalomatrix will be immediate and the anti-aging action will be enhanced thanks to deeper penetration into the epidermis. It draws up to 1000 times its volume in water. Its improved penetrating property compared to other types of acid with a higher molecular weight makes it possible to fill wrinkles more than effectively, and in the case of finer expression lines the effect will be immediate.

Beta- glucan: Beta-glucan is an active ingredient used in cosmetics which is extracted from the cell wall of various foods: yeasts, bran, oats, mushrooms and algae. It is used in many beauty products as it has the extraordinary property of protecting against oxidative stress caused by UVA rays. It also stimulates the natural production of fibroblasts, important in tissue repair, and stimulates wound healing. It is therefore a beneficial ingredient for the skin of the whole body.

Ascorbyl Glucoside: Ascorbyl Glucoside is “a form” of vitamin C. Technically it is a derivative stabilized with glucose of ascorbic acid, with high stability in formulation. It is readily soluble in water and resists discoloration and degradation while retaining all of the biological activities of L-ascorbic acid. Ascorbyl Glucoside has the same lightening, sunscreen and anti-aging properties as ascorbic acid. It penetrates the skin where it is metabolized as free vitamin C.

Prevan: Prevan or Sodium Dehydroacetate comes in the form of an almost tasteless and odorless powder. It is a preservative widely used in cosmetics and personal care products.

Gotu kola: Gotu kola (or Hydrocotyle asiatica) is a perennial herbaceous plant native to India and Madagascar that grows in damp, shady places, typically along watercourses. It is also known as "tiger grass" because tigers are said to use it to heal their wounds. The triterpene saponins (asiaticoside, Asiatic acid and madecassoside) of which centella leaves are rich, improve venous circulation by stimulating fibroblasts. These are cells that synthesize collagen, essential for the health of various tissues, such as the dermis, connective tissue and vessel walls.

Rue : Rue is one of the most useful medicinal plants for man in herbal medicine. It has been used for a very long time in traditional medicine for its numerous therapeutic properties. It is very useful for treating many ailments. It has the ability to flame muscles, soothe pain, deflate and eliminate cramps. It contains a high amount of antioxidants and essential oils which are the basis of numerous remedies against capillary fragility.

Horse chestnut: The horse chestnut has numerous pharmacological properties. Escin in particular, present in the seeds and bark, represents the most important active ingredient and together with flavonoids, substances universally known for their antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and vasoprotective properties. It can improve microcirculation, as well as having anti-haemorrhagic properties, and has repairing properties in edema and hematomas of traumatic or allergic origin. It fights water retention of sodium and chlorides, stimulating diuresis, through a draining action.

Butcher's Broom: Butcher's Broom is a medicinal plant of the Liliaceae family. Butcher's broom increases the tone of the venous vessels, promotes blood circulation and exhibits an anti-inflammatory action. Butcher's broom extract is used for the preparation of cosmetic products for the treatment of sensitive skin affected by capillary fragility and couperose.

Decyl Glucoside: These are sugar surfactants based on coconut oil and glucose. These purely vegetable surfactants are particularly skin-friendly and ecologically safe due to their biodegradability. Decyl Glucoside belongs to the family of Alkylpolyglucosides (APG) a group of extremely delicate surfactants which are often used as contour surfactants in preparations to mitigate the aggressiveness of anionic primaries, but which can also be used as main surfactants in products for children or for particularly sensitive skin or in the "eco-bio" market segment.

Benzyl Alcohol: Benzyl Alcohol or Benzyl Alcohol is an organic compound that is found in nature in various essential oils from some plants such as neroli, jasmine and violet. Its functions are diverse: it is used in beauty products as a preservative and solvent, but also as a fragrance. It can be found in many creams, lotions, hair products, deodorants, even eco-certifiable ones.

CBD oil: Indian hemp essential oil is rich in cannabidiol which helps eliminate imperfections, redness, acne and dyschromia by restoring the ideal pH. Indian hemp essential oil has a muscle relaxant effect, rich in Xanthophylls which helps eliminate skin discolouration through deep tissue oxygenation, helps muscle relaxation to ensure the penetration of the newly developed hyaluronic acid which guarantees an extraordinary support in three dimensions. In Lagalene the essential oil of Indian hemp where expression wrinkles are often created which are difficult to eliminate. Its fantastic properties act in depth giving an anti-aging effect, lightening the skin, acting as an antiseptic and reducing puffiness and dark circles.

Essential oils: tonka seed oil give an energizing, toning and stimulating effect. In psycho-aromatherapy, tonka seed oil leads to the rediscovery of oneself, and leads towards the realization of one's possibilities. Invaluable in the treatment of emotional conflicts and for people who wish to explore inner reality.

HYPER MOISTURIZING SERUM

Aqua Ascorbyl Glucoside: Ascorbyl glucoside is a stabilized form of water-soluble vitamin C. It has regenerative and antioxidant properties, it also reduces age spots and helps heal connective tissue damage. In fact, it stimulates the cellular metabolism of the tissues and the production of collagen; it also inhibits the degradation of the collagen already present. It therefore also has the ability to prevent cellular aging. It penetrates the skin where it is metabolized as free vitamin C. It has no preservatives.

Sodium Hyaluronate: Sodium hyaluronate is the sodium salt of hyaluronic acid which is one of the main components of connective tissues and has an important structural role in the skin together with collagen and elastin. Hyaluronic acid guarantees hydration of the skin as it attracts a high number of water molecules. The smallest molecules manage to penetrate the tissues making them more turgid, plumping the epidermis and filling in small wrinkles. Present in the lowest molecular weights i.e. 20 and 50 kDalton

Sodium Carboxymethyl Betaglucan: Sodium Carboxymethyl Betaglucan is a polysaccharide extracted from oats. It has moisturizing and soothing benefits, it is in fact recommended for sensitive skin, easily reddened and prone to itching. It helps restore the skin's protection system, making it less sensitive and able to repair itself, resulting in a healthier and younger looking skin. Among its properties, the anti-reddening and anti-itching properties are known.

Lactic Acid: lactic acid is an organic acid and has an astringent, exfoliating, PH regulator, emollient and humectant function. It regulates keratinization (transformation into keratin of the substances that make up the stratum corneum of the epidermis) and has a slight peeling effect, leaving the skin smooth and flexible. It is used as an adjuvant in the treatment of problems related to acne, psoriasis and impure skin.

Potassium Sorbate: Potassium sorbate is the potassium salt contained in sorbic acid and is used as a preservative in cosmetics, as well as in the food industry. Sorbic acid is a natural acid present in apples, plums and in general in all fruits of the rowan species. There are no dietary and cosmetic restrictions on you. It protects cosmetic products from yeasts and fungi and is very compatible with the skin.

Sodium Benzoate: Sodium benzoate is a completely harmless preservative, it helps to avoid deterioration of the product. It is the only ingredient of synthetic and non-vegetable origin of the whey together with:

Sodium dehydroacetate: Sodium dehydroacetate is an excellent eco-friendly preservative. It's fungicidal.

MULTI-SENSE TREATMENT COMPLEX

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (jojoba oil): Virgin oil obtained from the first cold pressing of Jojoba seeds from organic farming. Cold pressing allows the quality and properties of the oil to be kept unaltered, while the use of plant material from organic farming excludes the presence of pesticides and chemicals used in conventional agriculture.

Citrus Aurantium Amara Peel Oil (bitter orange essential oil): antiseptic and sebum regulator, it is recommended in the treatment of acne and dandruff, it promotes appetite and digestion, can have calming effects in case of gastric spasms and benefit those suffering from insomnia thanks to its calming and adjuvant properties. It has anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, healing and life-giving properties on the skin.

Styrax Benzoin Extract (essential benzoin oil): it is a plant of the Styracaceae family, widespread in Indonesia. Its resin is extracted for various cosmetic uses: it has an astringent, antiseptic and hemostatic effect, it is very emollient and has a healing effect on small wounds. In aromatherapy, benzoin is relaxing and harmonizing, but also has a sensual effect.

Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Oil (Bergamot Essential Oil): The oil has a fine fruity and citrus scent. In skin care, it is stimulating, antiseptic and detoxifying, and promotes wound healing. It has the power to neutralize odours, has an emollient, refreshing and toning effect on the skin. Bergamot is especially suitable for care products for small abscesses, acne and blemished and blemished skin, but also for maintaining small wounds and treating stretch marks.

Canarium Luzonicum Gum Oil (elemi essential oil): Regenerator of epithelial cells: anti-wrinkle action, to treat scars and aged skin, to stimulate the renewal of the epidermis after trauma or surgery. It has a beneficial action on the respiratory system.

Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil (juniper essential oil): Anti-inflammatory, it is used with benefit against headaches, rheumatic pains, osteoarthritis, arthritis, gout and other inflammations of the osteoarticular system: rubbing a mixture of essential oil and vegetable oil on the painful part , the body's production of cortisone is stimulated, with a marked analgesic effect. Relaxing, excellent decontracting for the muscle and tendon system. It is recommended in the treatment of respiratory system diseases, such as coughs and colds.

Citrus medica vulgaris Peel Oil (cedar essential oil): Essential oil with draining, diuretic, antiseptic, astringent, circulatory stimulating properties. It is used in case of cellulite, water retention, lymphatic and venous stasis, greasy hair.

Lecithin (lecithin): Lecithin is a multifunctional agent. Emulsifier, allows you to mix otherwise immiscible substances together.

Ascorbyl Palmitate: fat-soluble form of vitamin C. It is composed of ascorbic acid (vitamin C) and palmitic acid, a fatty acid obtained from vegetable fats and oils. It is excellent for the care of all skin types, from the most sensitive to impure and inflamed ones; it is well tolerated and easily absorbed by the cell membranes of the skin thanks to its fat-soluble form. In cosmetics it is especially appreciated in anti-aging treatments because it has regenerating and antioxidant properties, it also reduces age spots and helps heal connective tissue damage. In fact, it stimulates the cellular metabolism of the tissues and the production of collagen, and also inhibits the degradation of the collagen already present. It therefore also has the ability to prevent cellular aging.

Tocopherol: Tocopherol or vitamin E is an essential and vital vitamin nutrient for humans, a powerful fat-soluble antioxidant. It protects the skin membrane and helps to regenerate it. Counteracts the attacks of free radicals generated by cellular metabolism and external agents (such as sun exposure). Helpful in reducing skin damage caused by UV rays as it relieves burning and restores the natural balance of healthy skin.

Citric Acid: citric acid is an acid compound present in citrus fruits, in particular in lemon juice; it is considered a "weak acid" because it is in low concentration, therefore not harmful. It has a smoothing action on the skin.

INTENSIVE RENEWAL ELIXIR

Aqua Glycoxantine: found in ingredients such as chocolate, coffee and tea, thanks to its antioxidant potential it prevents aging and the appearance of wrinkles, and also stimulates and reactivates the microcirculation.

Hyalomatrix: is a latest generation hyaluronic acid with a very low molecular weight, it deeply hydrates the skin giving a 3D anti-aging effect.

CBD oil: has a lightening, anti-inflammatory and soothing effect, for healthy, uniform and blemish-free skin, it is a homeostatic balance activator, ideal for combating spots, rosacea, acne, eczema and allergic reactions.

Elastin: it is a protein naturally present in the skin, it guarantees elasticity by giving compactness and tonicity, it prevents skin aging and the appearance of expression lines.

Vegetable glycerin: is an organic compound found in lipids, phospholipids and glycolipids. It is naturally present in the body and derives from the metabolism of fatty acids; it is one of the most used substances to hydrate and protect the skin, especially in winter.

Xanthan gum: it is a thickener of natural origin, it is obtained from the fermentation of corn starch and natural microorganisms, in cosmetics it allows to increase the stability of the mixture, improves the viscosity of the product, it does not irritate, it is not greasy and it is suitable for all skin types.

Tegosoft ct: is a glycerin triester with properties similar to natural triglycerides, capable of acting on the skin in a beneficial, almost silky way.

Beautyderm k10: produced from olive oil, it is able to create particularly light preparations.

Cetylstearyl alcohol: it is an emulsifier of natural and vegetable origin.

Jojoba oil: virgin oil obtained from the first cold pressing of Jojoba seeds from organic farming, cold pressing allows the quality and properties of the oil to be kept unaltered. Its ease of absorption and its great ability to penetrate through the small pores of the epidermis, give jojoba oil an excellent moisturizing action.

Argan oil: it is the oil extracted from the seeds of the Argania spinosa plant, endemic in the southern area of ​​Morocco, it is particularly appreciated for its nourishing properties. Vitamin E: It is an essential vitamin that has a powerful fat-soluble antioxidant. It protects the skin membrane and helps to regenerate it. Counteracts the attacks of free radicals generated by cellular metabolism and external agents (such as sun exposure). Useful in reducing skin damage caused by UV rays as it relieves burning and restores the natural balance of healthy skin.

Potassium sorbate: it is the potassium salt contained in sorbic acid and is used as a preservative in cosmetics, as well as in the food sector. Sorbic acid is a natural acid present in apples, plums and in general in all fruits of the rowan species.

Sodium dehydroacetate: it is an excellent eco-friendly preservative. It's fungicidal. Sodium benzoate: it is the sodium salt of benzoic acid, it is a widely used preservative. Aloe vera gel: it is an excellent moisturizer for the skin and hair. Thanks to the content of vitamins and trace elements, aloe vera gel has a nourishing action, stimulates the growth of fibroblasts and the synthesis of collagen and hyaluronic acid. Furthermore, aloe gel creates a thin protective film on the epidermis, protecting it from atmospheric agents and pollution.

Citric acid: it is an acid compound present in citrus fruits, in particular in lemon juice; it is considered a "weak acid" because it is in low concentration, therefore not harmful. It has a smoothing action on the skin. Hydrolysed elastin: it is a fibrous protein of the connective tissue. It confers the characteristic elastic response to the skin when subjected to mechanical tensions. The hydrolyzation process allows for better absorption of this substance.

Integrin 60: is a low molecular weight oligopeptide, capable of modulating the production of various specialized collagens, fibronectin, elastin and filaggrin. Through the integration of dermal and epidermal activities, Integrine-60 leads to a considerable improvement in the elasticity and resilience of the dermis, as well as offering fundamental support to the natural process of hydration.

Umectol - Attempts to mimic the hydrophilic part of the film on the skin which binds to the oily/oily part to ensure maximum efficiency.

PERFUME

Grapefruit: has astringent, detoxifying power, helps strengthen the connective tissue, promotes regeneration of the skin and blood circulation by firming the tissues of the epidermis, has an antibacterial and antiseptic effect. Its stimulating and fresh scent stimulates and relaxes the nerves at the same time. Frankincense: antifungal, astringent and healing, perfect when the skin has infections, scars and wrinkles. Its perfume has an expectorant power, indicated in case of cough and cold, it helps breathing to become deeper and calms shortness of breath.

Elemi: it has anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and healing properties, it is an excellent remedy for dry, sensitive and mature skin, it has anti-inflammatory power, it is considered a natural anti-aging product with a stimulating and soothing action. Its fragrance favors the union of mind, body and spirit, drives away nervousness and stimulates positive thinking.

Benzoin: perfect for the treatment of skin lesions, such as ulcers, burns and scalds, chilblains and cracks, thanks to its healing action, it is effective for combating stretch marks, wrinkles and sagging skin. Its fragrance infuses calm, gives comfort and self-confidence, relieves stress, nervousness and tension, its sweet scent heals the wounds of the soul and soothes the mind.

Bergamot: it is an excellent disinfectant, sebum-regulator and antibacterial for the skin, perfect for combating acne and blackheads. Its perfume drives away anxiety and stress, considered a natural antidepressant, relaxes the mind and sharpens the senses.

Oud: it is a very precious resin, which distinguishes the perfumes of the Middle East, its aroma gives life to inebriating fragrances. It presents musky nuances intertwined with notes of leather, roots and earth, but also sweet accents such as cocoa, caramel and oriental aromas from the rich spice market.